Doha Airport Informational Guide to Hamad Airport - Doha Airport (DOH) - Non Official

QR1102 Qatar Airways - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Qatar Airways flight QR1102, which currently operates between the airports of Doha - Hamad International Airport (Airport Code DOH) and Bahrain - Bahrain International Airport (Airport Code BAH).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Monday, March 04, 2024.

QR1102 On Time performance:
96
We have calculated the percentage of flights that arrived within 15 minutes of their scheduled time, or earlier, based on real flight data from the last 3 months. More about punctuality and delays

Flight Status

QR1102 Qatar Airways to Bahrain

Landed - On-time
Delay: 1 minutes
Flight Status for Monday March 04, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (March 03, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (March 05, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
Equipment: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger

Departure

Doha (DOH)
March 04, 2024
Hamad International Airport
Departed at:
08:32
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 08:35

Arrival

Bahrain (BAH)
March 04, 2024
Bahrain International Airport
Arrived at:
09:31
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 09:30
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.doha-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- AA8253 - American Airlines

- AS5712 - Alaska Airlines

- B66552 - JetBlue

- CX9330 - Cathay Pacific

- IB896 - Iberia

- MH4224 - Malaysia Airlines

- UL3001 - SriLankan Airlines

- VA6250 - Virgin Australia

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight QR1102?
The flight QR1102 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight QR1102?
The distance between the two airports is 150 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight QR1102?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 00:55 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 00:49 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Doha and Bahrain:

Gulf Air
- Flight Number: GF525. (On Time performance: 100 - Average Delay: 1 minutes)
- Flight Number: GF527. (On Time performance: 89 - Average Delay: 8 minutes)
- Flight Number: GF531. (On Time performance: 81 - Average Delay: 6 minutes)
- Flight Number: GF531. (On Time performance: 81 - Average Delay: 6 minutes)

Qatar Airways
- Flight Number: QR1108. (On Time performance: 98 - Average Delay: 2 minutes)
- Flight Number: QR1110. (On Time performance: 97 - Average Delay: 1 minutes)
- Flight Number: QR1116. (On Time performance: 98 - Average Delay: 19 minutes)

Punctuality and delays

We have gathered data from recent months and present below an analysis of how timely the flights have been.

In terms of On-Time Performance, by analyzing the flight data from the last three months, spanning from December 02, 2023 to March 01, 2024, we have obtained these figures.
Total number of flights: 91
On Time: 87 ( 96 % )
Moderate Delay: 4 ( 4 % )
Significant Delay: 0 ( 0 % )
Major Delay: 0 ( 0 % )
Canceled: 0 ( 0 % )
Diverted: 0 ( 0 % )

Average Delay: 2 minutes.
Delays analyzed by Weekday: We have gathered available data from last six months, spanning from September 02, 2023 to March 01, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by day of the week: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per day, and average delay per day.

Delays analyzed by Month: We have gathered available data from last twelve closed months, spanning from June 15, 2023 to February 29, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by month: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per month, and average delay per month.

Last Past Flights QR1102

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Sunday
03 March
08:36
Doha (DOH)
09:30
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 54min
Airbus A330-30
Airbus A330-30
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 March
08:38
Doha (DOH)
09:14
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 36min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 March
08:43
Doha (DOH)
09:35
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 52min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Thursday
29 February
08:46
Doha (DOH)
09:29
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 43min
Airbus A330-20
Airbus A330-20
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
28 February
08:37
Doha (DOH)
09:13
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 36min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
27 February
08:35
Doha (DOH)
09:25
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 50min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Monday
26 February
08:31
Doha (DOH)
09:08
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 37min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Sunday
25 February
08:42
Doha (DOH)
09:37
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 55min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Saturday
24 February
08:29
Doha (DOH)
09:23
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 54min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Friday
23 February
08:46
Doha (DOH)
09:40
Bahrain (BAH)
0h 54min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time